The Late Archbishop Emeritus Dominic Vendargon

 

The Late Archbishop Emeritus
Tan Sri Dominic Aloysius Vendargon

(1909–2005)

Date of Birth: 1909
Ordained Priest: 8th December 1934

Installed as Bishop of Kuala Lumpur
25th August 1955

Elavated to Archbishop of Kuala Lumpur
12th December 1972

Retired
7th July 1983

Passed On
3rd August 2005