2018; Ash Wednesday

Kuala Lumpur Central District

Cathedral of St John
5 Jalan Bukit Nanas, 50250 Kuala Lumpur

Wednesday (14th Feb)
6:30 am, 1:00 pm & 6:30 pm 

Church of Holy Rosary
10 Jalan Tun Sambanthan, 50470 Kuala Lumpur

Wednesday (14th Feb)
7:00 am & 7:00 pm 

Church of St Anthony
5 Jalan Robertson, off Jalan Pudu, 50150 Kuala Lumpur

Wednesday (14th Feb)
6:45 am & 7:00 pm (ML)

Church of Our Lady of Fatima
Jalan Sultan Abdul Samad, 50470 Kuala Lumpur

Wednesday (14th Feb)
6:30 am, 1:00 pm & 8:00 pm (T/E) 

Kuala Lumpur North District

Church of St Joseph
Jalan Sentul, 51000 Kuala Lumpur

Wednesday (14th Feb)
6:45 am, 12:30 pm & 8:00 pm (E/T) )

Church of the Good Shepherd
8 Jalan Air Puteh, 53200 Setapak, Kuala Lumpur

Wednesday (14th Feb)
6:30 am, 12:00 noon & 8:00 pm (ML)

Church of the Risen Christ
18 Jalan Sungkai, Batu 3 3/4 off Jalan Ipoh, 51100 Kuala Lumpur

Wednesday (14th Feb)
7:30 pm 

Church of Jesus Caritas
Jalan Kepong Baru, 52100 Kepong, Kuala Lumpur

Wednesday (14th Feb)
6:30 am & 8:00 pm (E/M) 

Chapel of Kristus Aman
58 Lorong Rahim Kajai 14, Taman Tun Dr Ismail, 
60000 Kuala Lumpur

Wednesday (14th Feb)
12:00 noon & 8:00 pm 

Chapel of Kristus Cahaya
Jalan 53, Desa Jaya, 51200 Kuala Lumpur

Wednesday (14th Feb)
8:00 pm (ML) 

Chapel of Christ the King
27B, Jalan Selayang Baru, 68100 Batu Caves, Selangor

Wednesday (14th Feb)
No Mass - Chapel under renovation

Kuala Lumpur South District

Church of the Holy Family 
11 Jalan Gereja, 43000 Kajang

Wednesday (14th Feb)
6:30 am & 8:00 pm (ML) 

Church of the Sacred Heart of Jesus
152 Jalan Peel, 55100 Kuala Lumpur

Wednesday (14th Feb)
6:30 am & 7:00 pm (ML) 

Chapel of Our Lady of Good Health
Lorong Satu, Kg Pandan, 55100 Kuala Lumpur

Wednesday (14th Feb)
10:00 am (Korean) & 7:30 pm (E/T) 

Wednesday (14th Feb)
@ Infant Jesus Convent, Cheras
6:30 am, 1:00 pm, 6:00 pm & 8:00 pm 

Petaling District

Church of the Assumption
70 Jalan Templer, 46050 Petaling Jaya

Wednesday (14th Feb)
6:30 am, 12:00 noon & 8:00 pm

Church of St Francis Xavier
135 Jalan Gasing, 46000 Petaling Jaya

Wednesday (14th Feb)
6:15 am, 1:00 pm & 8:00 pm 

Church of St Ignatius 
2 Jalan 22 25/23, Taman Plaza, 47301 Petaling Jaya

Wednesday (14th Feb)
6:30 am, 1:00 pm & 8:00 pm (E/M) 

Church of Our Lady of Guadalupe
8437 Jalan Industry PBP 1/2, Taman Industri, Pusat Bandar Puchong, 47100 Puchong, Selangor

Wednesday (14th Feb)
6:15 am, 1:00 pm & 8:00 pm (ML)

Church of the Divine Mercy 
26 Jalan Pemaju U1/15, Seksyen U1, 40150 Shah Alam

Wednesday (14th Feb)
6:15 am, 1:00 pm & 8:30 pm 

Church of St Thomas More
12 Jalan TPS, Taman Perindustrian UEP, 47600 Subang Jaya, Selangor

Wednesday (14th Feb)
6:15 am & 8:30 pm

Klang District

Church of Our Lady of Lourdes 
114 Jalan Tengku Kelana, 41000 Klang

Wednesday (14th Feb)
6:30 am, 1:00 pm & 8:00 pm (ML) 

Church of the Holy Redeemer  
Persiaran Raja Wali, Taman Berkeley, 41150 Klang

Wednesday (14th Feb)
6:00 am & 8:00 pm (ML)

Church of St Anne
Jalan Tengku Bedar, 42000 Port Klang

Wednesday (14th Feb)
7:30 pm (ML) 

Church of Ss Peter & Paul 
140 Jalan Kekwa, Taman Seri, Telok Datok, 42700 Banting

Wednesday (14th Feb)
7:30 am (ML) & 8:00 pm (ML) 

North West District

Church of St Jude 
Jalan Lim Kak, 48000 Rawang

Wednesday (14th Feb)
6:30 am & 8:00 pm (ML) 

Chapel of St Michael
Jalan Banglo, 48100 Batu Arang

Tuesday (13th Feb)
8:00 pm (ML) 

Church of Our Lady of Mount Carmel 
P.O.Box 15, Tanah Rata, 39007 Cameron Highland

Wednesday (14th Feb)
6:00 pm (ML) 

Church of St Paul the Apostle 
Jalan Rasathurai, Kuala Kubu Baru
44000 Ulu Selangor

Wednesday (14th Feb)
7:00 pm 

Church of St Paul the Hermit 
Jalan Sekolah, 45600 Bestari Jaya

Wednesday (14th Feb)
8:00 pm (ML) 

Chapel of St Anthony
Coalfield Estate

Wednesday (14th Feb)
6:30 am (T) 

Tuesday (13th Feb)
8:00 pm (T/E) 

Mass Centre - Sekinchan

Friday (16th Feb)
8:00 pm (BM)  

Mass Centre - Bandar Seri Coalfield

Thursday (15th Feb)
8:00 pm (BM) 

Negeri District

Church of the Visitation 
85A Jalan Yam Tuan, 70000 Seremban

Wednesday (14th Feb)
6:45 am, 6:00 pm (ML) & 8:00 pm (T) 

Church of the Immaculate Conception Blessed Virgin Mary
842 Jalan Seremban, 71000 Port Dickson

Wednesday (14th Feb)
7:30 pm (ML) 

Church of St Aloysius
Main Road, 71700 Mantin

Wednesday (14th Feb)
8:00 pm (E/M) 

Gereja Kegangkitan Kristus
Kg Belihoi, 71700 Mantin

Wednesday (14th Feb)
6:00 pm (B) 

Church of St John Vianney
Jalan Seremban, Batu Satu, 73000 Tampin

Wednesday (14th Feb)
8:00 pm (ML) 

Chapel of Mary, Mother of God
Catholic Centre, 72300 Bahau 

Wednesday (14th Feb)
8:00 pm (ML) 

Pahang/Terengganu District

Church of St Thomas 
Jalan Gambut, 25000 Kuantan

Wednesday (14th Feb)
12:00 noon (ML) & 8:00 pm (ML) 

Church of Sacred Heart
P.O. Box 13, 28700 Bentong

Wednesday (14th Feb)
8:00 pm 

Church of the Annunciation 
Jalan Cheroh Lama, 27600 Raub

Tuesday (13th Feb)
8:00 pm 

Church of Our Lady of Perpetual Help 
Jalan Tanjong Kerayong, Kg Melayu, 28400 Mentakab

Wednesday (14th Feb)
8:00 pm (ML) 

Chapel of St John
Jalan Kg Baru, 28300 Triang

Tuesday (13th Feb)
8:00 pm (ML) 

Catholic Mission 
382 St Theresa's Convent, Jalan Sultan Omar, 20300 Kuala Terengganu

Wednesday (14th Feb)
7:00 pm 

St Philip Minh Catholic Community
2317 Taman bersekutu, Cukai, 24000 Kemaman

Tuesday (13th Feb)
7:00 pm (E/B) 

Dungun Catholic Community
L55 932, Jalan Besar, Teluk Lipat, 23000 Dungun

Tuesday (13th Feb)
9:00 pm 

Note: Mass in Ordinary Form and presided in English, unless otherwise stated. Denotes B = Bahasa, M = Mandarin, T = Tamil, BL = Bi-lingual, and ML = Multi-lingual.